Giving Clubs

Please Click on one of the options below to learn more about Wheaton Academy’s opportunities for generosity.

  Academy Associates

Since 1853, Wheaton Academy’s mission has remain unchanged – to nurture growth in our students through relationships, excellence, and service to the glory of God. This call cannot be fulfilled without prayer and financial support from others who share our vision. Wheaton Academy invites you, as a like-minded friend of our school, to consider coming a Wheaton Academy Associate today.*

Wheaton Academy Associates commit to:

PRAY

regularly for Wheaton Academy students, teachers, and leadership

SHARE

the mission of Wheaton Academy with others

GIVE

a minimum of $1,000 a year to support Wheaton Academy’s work.

As a member of the Associates program, you will receive regular updates from WA’s Head of School, along with invitations to special events and pass to all regular season home athletic events.

Your service as a Wheaton Academy Associate – your prayer, your sharing, and your giving – will impact students for the glory of God. Our communication with you, in turn, is simply our way of saying thank you for your faithful stewardship and partnership.

Click here to make an online gift or pledge of $1,000 or more to become a Wheaton Academy Associate today.

Questions? Contact Development Associate Erica Forkner at (630) 562-7547.

* Membership in the Wheaton Academy Associates program is confidential; the Associates list is never printed or shared publicly in any way.

  The 1853 Club

Established in 2011, Wheaton Academy’s 1853 Club recognizes those faithful donors committed to a two-year rolling pledge of $10,000, $7,500, or $5,000 a year to one of three ways to support our need-based scholarship program:

  • The annual Todd Beamer Golf Outing, which takes place on the Monday before Labor Day with over $100,000 in proceeds going to the Annual Fund.
  • The annual WA Hunt, held on a fall Saturday at the Max McGraw Wildlife Foundation in Dundee with proceeds benefiting the Annual Fund.
  • The Annual Fund itself, a $800,000 fundraising goal that supports the over one-third of WA students who rely on need-based financial aid in order to experience a WA education.

The Academy’s 1853 Club partners are a key component of our ability to fulfill our mission of nurturing growth in our students through relationships, excellence, and service to the glory of God. Club members have contributed nearly $750,000 towards WA’s scholarship program over the last four years.

To join the 1853 Club today, contact Development Associate Erica Forkner via email or phone at (630)562-7547.

  Academy Club

The Academy Club is made up of alumni who have given to Wheaton Academy. To join the Academy Club, click here.

We are thankful to the following donors (as of 7/25/17):
Tony Acuna ’72
James Adam ’67
Janice (Jordan ’72) Adams
Mark Adams ’92
Bob Adolph ’54
Court ’85 and Kim (Northrup ’85) Airhart
Alex ’11 and Lindsay (Copler ’11) Aja
Mike ’80 and Kristyn (Johnson ’84) Akert
Wanda (Gardziella ’52) Albrecht
Mark Aloisio ’05
Richard Alvestad ’52
Priscilla (Moaba ’45) Aman
Elizabeth (Mortenson ’29) Amsler
Jean (Pringle ’54) Amsler
David Anderson ’67
Ethel (Aust ’51) Anderson
Jack Anderson ’12
James Anderson ’82
Phoebe Anderson ’57
Rosalie (Nelson ’44) Anderson
Roy Anderson ’52
Nathan Andrus ’13
Tammy Annarella ’82
Carolyn (Shallenberg ’65) Appling
Richard Aram ’72
Bob Aram ’64
Stephen Aram ’68
Charles Aregood ’60
Taylor Armerding ’66
Brent Armstrong ’87
Jay Armstrong ’11
James Arnold ’83
Gary Arthur ’60
Wilson Augsburger ’56
Tim Ayers ’82
David Babikow ’55
William Bach ’69
Dave Bailey ’81
Scott Bailey ’82
Jon Baker ’01
Stacey Baker ’86
Daniel Ball ’03
Aaron Bandstra ’91
Andrea (Perry ’88) Banke
Kathleen Barabas ’71
Brian Bare ’00
Maurine (Burke ’78) Barkdoll
James Barnes ’65
Natalie “Lee” (Hoekenga ’67) Barnes
Paul Barnes ’67
Adam Bartolo ’99
Pam (Finholt ’71) Barton
Edwin Bates ’61
Nathan Bayly ’78
Irene (Daggitt ’30) Bealer
Todd Beamer ’87
Linda Bean ’87
Jerry Behnken ’63
Gladys (DeVries ’55) Bell
Carolyn Rae (Long ’52) Bengston
Mark ’69 and Kathi (Oury ’69) Bennett
Roger Bennett ’67
Tim Benshoof ’85
Randy Benson ’99
Steven Benson ’13
Clayton ’10 and Julia (Kolanowski ’10) Berg
John Berg ’71
Lizzie Bergquist ’11
Jeff ’88 and Mary (Thiel) Berquist ’96
William Berry ’63
Dan Bertsche ’83
Bill Bertsche ’84
Leigh ’54 and Cordelia (Johnson) Beveridge ’55
Kevin (Zhengkai) Bi ’17
Josh Bickford ’03
Kurt Billsten ’90
Nels Billsten ’87
Dale ’69 and Joy(Musselman) Bilthouse ’69
Ed Bilthouse ’74
Randy ’77 and Missy (Bosman) Bilthouse ’87
David Birch ’62
Trey Birt ’87
Dean Bixler ’50
Sharon Blanchard ’67
Bob Blaschke ’45
Kurt Blumberg ’63
Mark Blycker ’61
Steven Bolhouse ’87
David Bolles ’69
John Bollow ’86
Alex Bombicino ’83
Christopher Bonga ’90
James Bosgraf ’59
John Bouras ’66
Kenneth Bowden ’52
Rebecca Boyce ’92
Carson Boyd ’09
James Brabenec ’82
John Brabenec ’85
Steve Brand ’84
Allen Brasher ’70
Henry Brinks ’42
Luke Brinks ’73
Scott ’03 and Angela (Robinson ’04) Broman
Jeff ’02 and Rachel (Keating ’03) Brooke
Hope (Willard ’48) Brooks
Daniel Brown ’60
David Brown ’64
Ian Brown ’11
Joanne (Hamann ’69) Brown
Lauren (Fields) Brown ’91
Ruth Brown ’56
Isaac Brubacher ’28
Nate Bryer ’84
Madelynn (Methfessel ’53) Buis
Jonathan ’10 and Kirsten (Bell ’10) Burdett
Andrew Burgess ’00
Elizabeth Burgess ’02
Bob Burgin ’81
Jill Burlingame ’98
Zolin Burson ’52
Brooks Burtch ’94
Fred Burtelson ’61
Mark Bushhouse ’76
James Buswell ’40
Reggie Butcher ’81
David Butler ’05
Mary (Volkening ’74) Byerly
Matt Cain ’98
Bryan Cairncross ’12
Duncan Cameron ’63
Alfred Campbell ’39
Dean Campbell ’81
Bettye (Evans ’54) Canada
Adam Caragher ’95
Gary Card ’56
David Carder ’51
Lois (Stitt ’50) Carle
Eric Carlson ’72
Gary Carlson ’72
Bob ’57 and April (Dennis) Carlson ’57
Bob Carlson ’58
Craig Carmean ’65
James ’58 and Annette (Robinson) Carmean ’57
Jillian Heidlauf ’07
Walt Carpenter ’55
Eugene Carr ’42
Carolyn (Finke) Cartwright ’53
Joseph Caruso ’79
Olivia Cassel ’14
Jack Cedarholm ’63
Axel Cerny ’06
Ted Chamberlain ’64
Ken Chan ’60
Rachel (Torres ’06) Chaney
Caleb Chiang ’11
Josh Chiang ’13
Eldis Christensen ’39
Scott Christiansen ’00
Kenneth Christianssen ’49
Dan Chrouser ’60
Bill Chrouser ’59
Ryan Cislo ’07
Becky Clark ’81
Virgien Clark ’51
Michael Clark ’91
David Claud ’86
Dan Claud III ’83
Katie Clum ’02
Karen (Stoner ’83) Clynch
Jared Cochrum ’08
Wendy (Wright) Coleman ’78
Paul Coleman ’34
Domna (Vassilaras) Colepaugh ’79
June (Kullberg ’62) Coleson
David Congdon ’83
Brian ’82 and Amy (Harvey) Conrad ’80
Christopher Conrad ’78
Linda (Burns) Conrad ’63
Michelle (LaGroue ’98) Conradt
Ed Conyers ’57
Darwin Cooper ’46
Kent ’61 and Joan (Scull) Cooper ’61
Doris (Eisaman) Cope ’66
Grant Copple ’15
Ahron Corral ’10
Daniel Cory ’45
Cody Cox ’14
Greg Cox ’82
Andrew Craig ’09
Arthur Craig ’61
Bill Craig ’65
Gardy Cronk ’65
Ralph Cropper ’47
Sarah (Hass) Crosley ’94
Mary Jane Cross ’64
John Cummings ’45
Emery Cummins ’54
Ralph Cummins ’50
Gail (Johnson) Curley ’87
Susan (Finke) Dahlin ’66
Chris Daly ’04
Sarah Daly ’09
Mike Darula ’95
Al Dasburg ’53
Don Dasburg ’55
Edward Davidson ’59
D.W. Davis ’23
Kathleen (Klinefelter) Davis ’52
Kelvin Davis ’58
Edward DeCamp ’64
Grace DeCamp ’30
Paul DeCamp ’31
Tommy Decker ’11
Robin DeGroot ’71
Terry DeGroot ’67
Kurt Deguisne ’85
Joe ’83 and Carole (Olseng) DeJohn ’83
Daniel DeJong ’78
Ryan Dellos ’02
Larry Demerest ’50
Craig Deming ’83
Doug Deming ’48
Maurice Deming ’54
Stanley Deming ’50
Dan DeVelde ’55
Larry ’55 and Beccy (Shufelt) DeWitt ’58
Werner Dick ’45
Richard Dickinson ’28
Rob Dillingham ’87
Michel Dodds ’67
Elizabeth (Pihl) Doebler ’92
James Dolby ’52
Ben Dominguez ’95
Daniel Dominguez ’90
David Dominguez ’93
Justine Dominguez ’03
Matt Dominquez ’91
Sam Dominguez ’88
William Doty ’64
Ben Dragstrem ’01
Amos Dresser ’31
Kyle Dreyer ’04
Ned Duffield ’50
Howard Duncan ’66
Margaret (Kellogg) Duncan ’38
Damaris Dunham ’13
Bill Dunn ’63
Donald Dyck ’55
Dorothy (Cooper) Dykema ’43
Franklin Dyrness ’23
Bill Dyrness ’61
Greg ’05 and Allison (Rougas) Earl ’05
Chris Easley ’10
Harold Eavey ’42
Miriam (Cox) Eavey ’39
David Edman ’48
Tracy Edwards ’01
Jay Eenigenburg ’64
Kyle Eggleston ’06
Mike Egler ’10
Casey Ehorn ’97
Louise Elisha ’48
Kevin Elliott ’93
Mason Elliott ’15
Matt Elliott ’86
Paul Elson ’75
Johnette (Nichols) Elvidge ’58
Brigitta Engebretsen ’11
Hans Engebretsen ’08
Heidi Engebretsen ’15
Becky (Hawley) Engebretsen ’81
Laura Adams ’08
Kevin Esposito ’14
Reid Estus ’80
Anna Euler ’11
Benjamin Euler ’08
Carl Evans ’61
Carl Evans ’47
Collin Evans ’98
Suzanne (Hall ’64) Evans
Pranie (Lausangum) Evenson ’57
Joyce (Glastad) Everswick ’61
Stephen ’70 and Sharon (Dunnett) Farra ’70
Peter Faulkner ’62
Doug Fawell ’83
Marilyn (Lombard) Fay ’53
Miriam (Stoll) Feaster ’61
Chris Felinski ’00
Jake Fernandes ’14
Jessie Fernandes ’16
Conrad Festa ’47
Robert Fetterhoff ’72
Jaymee Filline ’70
Scott Filline ’72
Tom Filline ’59
Paul Finholt ’65
Jacob Finley ’01
David Fisher ’90
Gary Fitts ’58
Judy (Anderfuren) Fitzpatrick ’59
Tom Fletcher ’58
Julius Fliehler ’49
Kenneth Fliehler ’48
Edith (Ruiz) Ford ’50
Jerry Ford ’64
Dorothy Forsberg ’69
Alex Forsyth ’11
Drew Fortson ’02
Bob Foster ’38
John Frame ’34
Doug ’82 and Angie (Jones ’00) Franklin
Sarah (Buikema ’95) Franklin
Gary Franz ’81
Keith Franz ’87
Celeste (Hoppe ’61) Frost
Gene Frost ’71
Mark ’75 and Norine (McLean) Frost ’74
Mark ’99 and Kristin (Williams) Frost ’00
Peter Frost ’01
Ron Frost ’53
Robert Frykenberg ’48
Kelsey Furlong ’11
James Futrell ’06
Van Gale ’53
David Gallop ’87
Sheryl (Kroning) Gallucci ’79
Kenn Gangel ’52
David Garber ’54
Betty (Wells) Gardner ’45
D.C. Gardner ’44
Scott ’83 and Tammy (Peterson) Gardziella ’83
Walter Gardziella ’56
John Garvin ’99
Seth Gasick ’11
Arthur Gathman ’27
Todd Gemelli ’84
Bradley ’83 and Sandy (Westrate) Genet ’83
Roland Gerstung ’50
Todd Getz ’84
Vern ’54 and Pat (Carlson) Geurkink ’55
Wendell Geurkink ’57
Judy (Stob) Gezon 57
Chuck ’57 and Sally Jo (Hoppe) Gieser ’58
David Gieser ’67
Jim Gieser ’97
Richard Gieser ’55
Steve Gieser ’78
Ruth Ann (Colgin) Gigax ’51
Katherine Giggie ’07
Scott Giggie ’09
Judy (Stewart) Gillespie ’59
Chris Ginder ’90
Gail (Ogren) Glasser ’63
Mary Gogots ’02
Joanna (Weber) Golter ’50
Paul Goodwin-Groen ’85
Jennette (Frame) Gottlieb ’43
Jeff Gove ’90
Mark Gove ’87
Spencer Graf ’13
Donald Graffam ’61
Ken Grafham ’77
Jennifer (Clum ’99) Grandy
Sue Granstrom ’80
Drew Grant ’81
Jillian Grant ’08
Julie (Bach ’82) Grant
Allen Graybill ’42
John Greenman ’66
Bert Greve ’72
Richard Grob ’40
Jen Grobeck ’02
Floyd Groen ’59
Paul Groen ’55
Joel Groen ’88
Lester Groom ’47
Elizabeth (Newsome) Groth ’41
Wally Groth ’65
Larry ‘ 57 and Carol (Watkins) Grupp ’56
Ryan Guerra ’99
Carmen Guerrero ’97
Glen Gulley ’73
Jim Gunlock ’64
Job (Johnson) Gunn ’88
Phyllis (Merkes) Gunther ’43
Randall Guth ’53
Rebecca (Drury ’10) Gutwein
Al Guyer ’65
Dave Haegeland ’87
Barbara (Port) Hage ’49
Melody Haigh ’14
E. Austin Hale ’52
Duane Hall ’91
Ken Hall ’72
Robert Hall ’67
Ryan Hall ’05
Brea Hall ’04
Bill ’65 and Cindy (Sjaardema) Hall ’65
Bill Hall ’66
Allan Hamann ’65
Clay Hamm ’81
Dave Hamm ’54
Danny Hamman ’81
Heidi (Neuss) Hanasik ’93
David Hanchett ’57
James Hanchett ’53
Tom Hanchett ’55
Greg Hanna ’70
Robert B. Hanna ’66
Stanley Hanna ’69
Zachary Hanna ’00
Walter ’64 and Darlene (Kirk) Hansen ’65
Harold Hansen ’65
Paul Hanson ’44
Gordon Hare ’60
John ’88 and Alyssa (VanDerMolen) Harlan ’90
Bill Harper ’54
Michael Harrell ’02
Matthew Hartzog ’85
Carl Hass ’99
Mike Hass ’61
Ken Hass ’86
Bruce Haupt ’85
Alvin Havens ’61
Luke Hawkinson ’10
Mark ’85 and Patti (Miulli) Hawkinson ’85
George Hays ’60
Valerie (Gunderson) Heidlauf ’52
Nicholas Heise ’15
Tim Heise ’74
Andrea Heisler ’92
Randy Hekman ’65
David Helser ’50
Gordon Helser ’63
Paul Henning ’82
Bill Henning ’51
Renee (Luehrs) Henson ’82
Dawn (White) Herr ’65
Ruth Hess ’27
Dietrich Heyer ’82
Frank Hicks ’53
Maureen (Griffin) Hicks ’59
Henry ’47 and Geraldine (Nelson) Hiddinga ’43
Dan Higby ’78
Pete Hill ’88
Betsy Hiller ’71
Laurie Hiller ’75
Russ Hintz ’93
Donald ‘ 32 and Lorraine (Lofdahl) Hockman ’35
Elisa Hoellerich ’06
Jacob Hoepner ’14
Tim ’80 and Ginny (Knudson) Hoffer ’80
Charles Hogren ’54
Linda (Gerig) Hoisington ’71
Donald Hoke ’37
Steve Hoke ’67
Bill Hollberg ’64
Hope Holm ’41
David Holsinger ’52
Dick Holt ’52
John ’54 and Adele (DeBoer) Hoppe ’53
Wesley Horeni ’48
David Hosmer ’69
Clayton Howard ’35
Jay Hubbard ’85
John Huffman, Jr. ’58
Jim Huitsing ’77
Jay Huitsing ’69
Robin (Venema) Huizenga ’71
Marian Hull ’42
Marjorie Hull ’42
Julie (Dancheck) Hulsey ’89
Randy Hultgren ’84
Marlene (Britt) Hundt ’54
Mark Hunt ’80
Robin Hunt ’74
George Hutchison ’68
Amy (Frost ’07) Huttenlock
Roger Inman ’69
Jim Ireland ’50
Todd Jabaay ’82
Bernard ’45 and Joan (Shaw) Jackson ’49
Joyce Jackson ’70
Marlene (Miller) Jackson ’59
Greg ’84 and Donna (Widder) James ’84
Ralph James ’39
Luke Jankovic ’99
Dorothy (Sutherland) Jayne ’34
Erin Jenkins ’04
Dorothy (Madsen) Jensen ’40
Chuck Jervis ’59
Stephen Jervis ’63
Charles Jessen ’58
Betty Ann Johnson ’45
Brian Johnson ’90
Bruce ’53 and Dolores (Erickson) Johnson ’53
Bryan Johnson ’59
Craig Johnson ’68
Dale Johnson ’65
Dan Johnson ’73
David Johnson ’54
Doris (Johnston) Johnson ’53
Ginger (Van Der Molen) Johnson ’65
Jerrilou (Herman) Johnson ’58
Jessica (Kneller ’08) Johnson
Peggy (Hansen) Johnson ’52
Matt Johnson ’94
Peter  Johnson ’02
Randy ’57 and Marcia (Smith) Johnson ’60
Rodger Johnson ’54
Ruth Ann Johnson ’64
Soren Johnson ’15
Sylvia (Schwartz) Johnson’71
Ashleigh Jones ’01
Jean (Gaverluk) Jones ’66
Nate Jones ’11
James Joransen ’56
L.R. Jordan ’27
Don Joy ’55
James Joy ’64
John Kamstra ’84
Dick Kantzer ’65
Jon ’54 and Esther (Coen) Karna ’53
Wendell ’54 and Renske (Greve) Karsen ’68
Wendell ’54 and Renske (Greve) Karsen ’68
Jason Kasper ’97
Ron Kautz ’79
Dick Kay ’56
June Kearney ’58
Paul Keating ’47
Peter Keilman ’90
David Keith ’07
Heather Keller ’97
Grace (Graffam) Kellner ’56
Lois (Griebenow) Kemerer ’58
Edwin Kenney ’30
Marion (Isel) Kerr ’33
Jeffrey Kershner ’97
David L. Ketner ’64
Beverly (Sheriff) Kewish ’61
Michelle (Nye) Keyes ’97
Scott Kifer ’71
Scott Killian ’81
Richard King ’71
Doug Kinney ’66
Ralph Klages ’46
Mark Klayum ’80
John Kleppe ’50
Jim Kline ’81
Robert Knapp ’56
Alison Koch ’10
Betty (Ostergaard) Koch ’51
Caitlin Koehler ’12
David Kohlmeyer ’87
Beth Kok ’03
David Koo ’56
Lillian (Ironside) Koppin ’38
Fred Kosin ’57
Kinsman Kosin ’53
Kendra Kosirog ’10
Joel Kraakevik ’79
John Kraakevik ’75
Kim Krubeck ’77
Chip ’83 and Darlene (Strope) Krueger ’87
Greg Krumes ’71
Trudy (Annes) Kruse ’52
Ken Kuick ’87
David Kuipers ’63
Daniel Kuppler ’09
Michael Kuppler ’12
David Kuykendall ’86
David Kyrk ’74
John Lace ’10
Priscilla (Eschtruth) Lafon ’62
John Lageschulte ’57
Dorothy Laird ’41
Anthony LaMantia ’11
Warren Lane ’41
Luke Lanham ’15
Donald Lantz ’48
Darin Larrabee ’96
Carl ’10 and Kerrin (Clancy ’11) Larsen
Hanna Larsen ’12
Carl ’10 and Kerrin (Clancy ’11) Larsen
Lynwood ’51 and Marilyn (Guerkink) Larson ’51
Dan Lauer ’81
Prim Lausangum ’60
David Lawton ’66
Stephen Lawton ’69
Elisabeth (Green ’06) Lee
Jason Lee ’02
Rachel Leffler ’11
Tim Lefley ’78
William Leggee ’48
Maury Lehmann ’42
David Leinweber ’79
David LeMaire ’78
Stephan ’03 and Liz (Potoshnick) Leman ’05
Noell (Nase) Lemmen ’64
Chris Lesner ’10
Roy LeTourneau ’47
Carol (McDaniel) Lewis ’44
Tangelo (Xiaojun) Liang ’12
Matt Liddick ’00
Grace (MacMurchy) Liddle ’48
Rodney Liimatainen ’62
Joy (Paget) Lilley ’51
Charles ’95 and Lindsey (Teerman ’96) Lindberg
Wesley Lindberg ’98
Bryan Lindner ’00
Ellen (Hanson ’42) Lindop
Dan Lindquist ’88
Mike Lindstedt ’07
Meghan Loid ’09
Virginia (Selander ’47) Lokke
Dick Long ’51
Roland Long ’64
Ronald Long ’54
Jim Lorentsen ’79
Paul Lorentsen ’81
Meghan Grant ’10
Johnnie Lotesta ’07
Coleman ’63 and Carel (Super ’63) Luck
Cyril Luckman ’33
Andrew Luetkehans ’13
Jeanne (Fletcher ’56) Lund
Karen Lundgren ’88
Nelson Lynch ’52
Harold MacDonald ’58
Philip MacDonald ’68
Len Mack ’63
Jim Mackey ’03
Paul ’69 and Barbara (Kyrk ’71) MacKinney
Sandra MacKinney ’73
Matthew MacPherson ’80
Joe ’06 and Allison (Morse ’07) Madda
Joe ’06 and Allison (Morse ’07) Madda
Erik Madsen ’44
Kurt  Madsen ’75
Randall Mains ’81
Hal Malehorn ’48
Ken Mannel ’58
Kathleen (Showers ’72) Mannweiler
Alli Manske ’13
Mikaela Maranhas ’12
Dan Marcinko ’84
Kat Maret ’13
Faith Marquardt ’10
John ’79 and Janet (Morrison ’79) Marquez
Jennifer Marshall ’90
Iain Martin ’11
James Martin ’71
John Martin ’51
Paul  Martin ’64
Douglass Marum ’68
Chris Masek ’96
Autumn (Haag ’05) Masselink
Nick Masterson ’14
Duane Mathews ’54
Scott ’02 and Leslie (Morrison) Mathews ’02
Holly Mathias ’62
Laura Mauriello ’03
Marian (Raibourn) May ’54
Mary Mayeau ’83
Arnold Mayer ’61
Robert Mayhew ’79
Michael ’97 and Rosheen (Bell)  McAlister ’95
Judith (Gedde ’51) McCarrell
Gibson McCartney ’57
Bill McCartney ’52
Neil McCarty ’85
Catherine McClain ’11
Greg McClelland ’88
Nolan McClelland ’10
Leilani McClure ’57
Elsiebeth McDaniel ’34
Michele (Lindstedt) McDaniel ’05
Clyde McDowell ’68
Katharine McGlathery ’32
Mike McGlathery ’62
Julia McKee ’14
James ’55 and Carolyn (Norby) McKellin ’55
Joey McKenna ’11
John McKenna ’13
George McLeod ’64
Rex McMurray ’52
John McNally ’52
Paul McNally ’54
Blake McNamara ’11
Steven McNicol ’56
Doug Meland ’45
Brent Melby ’87
David Metzger ’63
Berkeley Mickelsen ’38
James Mikolajczyk ’97
Leigh ’91 and Sarah (Roth) Mikolajczyk ’91
Eina (Liedberg) Miller ’45
Frank Miller ’32
Stephen Miller ’62
Randy Millington ’82
Emily Mirrilees ’11
Paul Mitchell ’53
Burt Mixter ’51
Widi Moestopo ’13
George Moffitt ’39
Bill Mohlis ’61
Alan Mojonnier ’71
Richard Molenhouse ’67
Dick Moll ’51
Esther Moloney ’28
Victor Moon ’51
Davis ’06 and Brooke (Morrison) Moore ’07
Devin Moore ’11
Eric Morgan ’88
Jon Morgan ’81
Michael Morgan ’70
Tim Morgan ’73
John Morrell ’67
Alisa Morris ’08
Bethany Morris ’02
John Morris ’89
Bob Morris ’88
Vince Morris ’84
Bob Morrison ’81
Meredith Morse ’11
Dale Mosher ’65
Dan Mouw ’88
Cassandra (Hartman) Moya ’84
William Moyer ’46
Ruth (Afman) Muir ’49
Virginia (Jenkins) Muir ’39
Mark Mullins ’85
Lester Munson ’85
Lyall  Murdock ’47
Steve ’89 and Cathy (Brinks) Musto’90
Carl Myers ’91
Gene Nagle ’58
Ken ’55 and Adele (Nystrom) Nanfelt ’55
Judy Nasralla ’66
Charley Neal ’97
Dorothy (Loucks) Nelson ’46
Jack Nelson ’51
Lee Nelson ’44
Vince Nelson ’59
Melvin Ness ’54
Lisa (Rozema ’91) Neumann
Jon Nielson ’01
Linda (Sudlow) Niemann ’82
John Nill ’56
Joe Norris ’60
Tom Norris ’69
Hart Norwood ’48
John Novak ’59
Rob O’Dell ’84
Mildred (St. Clair) Oberlin ’61
Natalie (Graf ’07) Oesch
Gail (Berntson) Oleari ’59
David Olseng ’79
John Olson ’67
Lars Olson ’12
Ralph Olson ’58
Dave Onufrock ’88
Steve Onufrock ’90
Tim Onufrock ’85
Andrew Opdyke ’03
Thomas Oster ’13
Lon ’65 and Linda (Johnson) Oury ’65
Bob Oury ’56
David Overley ’87
Faith (Storey) Overstreet ’54
John Owens ’85
Jim Owens ’88
Joanne (Churchill) Page ’45
Miriam (Mim) Pain ’56
Alvin Paine ’29
Helen Paine ’26
S. Hugh Paine ’29
Marc Painter ’01
Scott Painter ’08
Bonnie (Kerr ’61) Camp Palmquist
Kristin Pardue ’87
Glenn Parrott ’37
Steve ’88 and Kim (Lochridge) Patterson ’88
Nelson Patton ’38
James Paul ’51
Katie Paulsen ’06
Robert Paulson ’67
Linda (McCartney) Pavao ’62
Ralph Payne ’49
Elizabeth (Snyder) Pearson ’46
Stephanie Pearson ’09
Elizabeth Pendley ’15
Leon (Qianyu) Peng ’13
Oliver Peng ’69
Jim Penn ’55
Trevor Pereira ’11
Matthew Pernosky ’05
Carol (Barnett) Perry ’52
Nancy Strobeck ’73
Tasia Persson ’94
Blair Petersen ’89
Kamie Petersen ’06
Paul Petersen ’64
Brian Peterson ’05
Jon Peterson ’78
Rob Peterson ’75
Lita Petersons ’95
Iliya Petrow ’11
Terry Petzold ’96
Bob Pew ’72
Bryon Phinney ’88
Tom ’79 and Kris (LeBarbara) Pienkowski ’79
Branson Pierce ’00
William Pieschke ’43
Brad Pihl ’95
Kenlee (Valleskey ’05) Pike
Dave Pirrie ’90
Greg Pirrie ’81
Jon ’87 and Jennifer (Bandur) Pirrie ’90
Mark Pirrie ’83
Paul Pirrie ’88
David Pizarro ’87
Howard ’39 and Dortha (Dewald) Plummer ’39
Alan  Pocock ’86
Caleb ’09 and Rae (Thompson ’07) Polivka
Rae (Thompson ’07) Polivka
Brian Pollard ’84
Chip ’81 and Carey (Stockman) Pollard ’81
Betsy Pond ’08
Gerhard Poppinga ’44
Julie Potter ’80
Kathryn Powell ’78
Lynn Powell ’81
Mark Powell ’88
Mary Lou Powell ’54
Nate Powell ’85
Noel Powell ’97
Tom Price ’57
Yvette (Vassilaras) Price ’82
Fred Prinzing Jr. ’51
C.J. Przybyl ’00
John  Pudaite ’77
Paul Pudaite ’76
Robert Radcliffe ’84
Angela Rak ’06
Josh Rak ’09
Peter Rak ’13
Dan Rappaport ’73
Robert Rasera ’56
Omar Rashed ’88
Lana Rasmussen ’94
Marian (Jones) Ream ’43
Carl Regier ’59
Morgan ’04 and Ashley (Ekwall) Regnas ’03
Tomm Reinbold ’69
Bill Reno ’70
James Rexilius ’50
William Reynolds ’42
Wilma (Gardziella) Riddell ’53
Josh ’97 and Kristen (VanderVeen) Riebock ’01
William Rigg ’32
Noah ’01 and Brigit (Bell) Ritchie ’01
Kris Ritter ’95
Paul Robbins ’45
Margaret (Stam)  Robertson ’38
David ’61 and  Miriam (Huffman) Rockness ’61
Jack Rodesiler ’81
Roy Roe Jr. ’78
Richard Roelofs ’71
Scott Roelofs ’75
Amy Roos ’90
Bill Roost ’50
Jack Rose ’11
Andrew Roth ’00
Jonathan ’02 and Alana (Marquez ’02) Roth
Trudy Royce-Lang ’67
Judith Roylance ’56
Mark Rozema ’94
Elisabeth Rubenic ’12
Dean  Rucker ’52
Brandon Ruggles ’13
Ken Ruiz ’56
Taryne (Lee ’06) Russo
Carolyn Rust ’53
Byron Safstrom ’48
Joshua Salinas ’09
David Salstrom ’49
June Salstrom ’46
Jonathan Sanchez ’94
Joel Sandahl ’69
Phillip Sandahl ’65
Pearl (Hetrick) Sanderson ’34
Eldon Sandin ’44
Martin Sandin ’51
Dave Sanford ’52
Richard Schaefer ’66
Robert Schell ’34
Kevin Schillinger ’10
John Schlamann ’88
Mark Schlenker ’79
Andrew Schmitt ’90
David Schmitt ’85
Doug Schmitt ’89
Jason ’90 and Kim (Neilson) Schoepke ’90
Marjorie (Snyder) Schrodt ’51
Pam Schroeder ’83
Dwight Schultz ’39
James Schwaber ’60
Robert Schwaner ’92
John Scott ’44
Phyllis (Whitaker ’45) Seaford
Ryan Seager ’09
Phil Sebby ’72
Carlton Seeland ’59
Alexander Seigla ’89
Edwin ’50 and Joanne (Powell) Selander ’53
Karl ’48 and Florence (Maple ’50) Selander
Joseph ’05 and Maria (Della Torre ’06) Selvaggio
Pasquale ’07 and Rachele (Della Torre) Selvaggio ’08
Judith Serafini ’71
Christine (Wegner) Serwach ’89
Don Sevall ’59
Jon Sevall ’58
Dave Sezonov ’81
Tim Sezonov ’84
Kathleen Shackelford ’81
Charles Shangler ’33
Patricia (Hansen) Shank ’46
Jason Shap ’12
Fred Shaw ’70
Graham Shaw ’05
Jeff Shaw ’78
Edith (Kinney) Shelton ’48
Alice Sherwood ’54
Emily Shiffler ’03
Stephen Shoemaker ’86
Vaughn ’48 and Sylvia (Skrudland) Shoemaker ’49
Bob ’61 and Leeann (White) Short ’61
Betty Short ’56
Allison (Wheeler) Showalter ’98
J. Strattpm ’30 and Marjory (Isel) Shufelt ’30
Flavel Shurtleff ’85
Stephen Sieh ’84
Bobbi (Wilson) Sies ’63
Delight Silva ’00
Tim Siml ’73
Valerie Siml ’68
Jack Simms ’69
Carolyn (Morse) Singley ’04
June (Jobson) Sipe ’48
Paul Sipe ’46
Robert Sipe ’48
Ron Sipp ’59
Robert Skinner ’55
Roy Skoglund ’53
David Skrudland ’56
John Slocum ’48
Deborah Smith ’13
Glenn Smith ’81
Stanley ’53 and Virginia (Scull) Smith ’53
Jessica Smuk ’09
Rhoda (Billsten) Sneller ’62
Ralph Snow ’26
Al Snyder ’47
Anna (Futrell ’01) Snyder
Ed Snyder ’50
Benjamin Souders ’09
Dave Spangler ’59
Lauren Spoelhof ’10
Paul Spurgis ’01
Douglas ’69 and Joyce (Hansen ’69) Spurlock
Richard Spurlock ’74
Bob Spurr ’45
Don St. Pierre ’52
Robert St. Pierre ’44
Wess Stafford ’67
Edward Staiger ’60
Andy Stair ’85
Jane (Levring) Stam Miner ’42
James Stambaugh ’64
Bob Stanley ’83
Scott Stebbins ’78
Jeff Steenwyk ’84
Amanda Steimle ’11
Dwight Stein ’67
Charles ’87 and Kari (Baker ’87) Steinhaus
Rich Steinhofer ’49
Megan Steinsdoerfer ’03
Merold Stern ’47
Paul Stevenson ’79
Peter Stevenson ’71
Chet Stewart ’58
Jack Stewart ’56
Bob Stewart ’61
Donald Stier ’59
Jim Stob ’72
Zach Stock ’04
Melvin Stockman ’45
Tom Stoner ’85
Robert Storey ’44
Curt Strating ’71
Kip Streit ’68
Jane Strobeck ’81
Jerry Strom ’60
David K. Strope ’81
Daniel Super ’72
Joe Surin ’81
Ann Sutherland ’69
Burton Sutherland ’40
Ruth (Lindal ’41) Swain
Darren Swaney ’90
Norene (Wolff ’63) Swaney
Christian Swanson ’87
Josh Swanson ’96
Doug ’83 and Wilma (Hamster ’84) Sweeney
Barbara (Roost ’48) Sweetland
David ’57 and Marcia (Scott ’58) Swenson
Peter Swenson ’59
David Swick ’11
Joel Swick ’13
John Switzer ’68
Laura (Brinks ’86) Swoboda
Paul Sywulka ’29
Joe Szabo ’90
James Tabb ’92
David Taber ’69
Jeff Talbot ’77
Given Tanri ’16
LeAnn (Dvorak ’79) Tantillo
James Tashjian ’94
Gaylord Taylor ’45
Lauren (Tomasik ’05) Taylor
Preston ’89 and Heather (Siml ’88) Taylor
Stephen Taylor ’03
Harry Teiwes ’52
Paul Tell ’59
Philip Tenney ’58
Bria Tepe ’13
Dan Terhune ’44
David ’67 and Dotti (Guyer ’67) Terhune
Paul Terhune ’68
Alyssa (Parris ’11) Thiel
Heidi (Melby) Thiel ’88
Crystal Thomas ’12
Jon Thomas ’02
Matthew Thomas ’06
Florence (Johnson ’52) Thomason
Ann (Campbell ’48) Thompson
David Thompson ’81
David ’59 and Karen (Palm ’59) Thompson
Gail Thompson ’54
Dan Thorne ’61
Jim ’64 and Mary Jane (Hare ’64) Thorne
Jon Thorne ’90
Peter Thorne ’62
Luke ’11 and Rachael (Nasralla ’11) Thorson
Kelly (Nemec ’12) Tiemens
Julia (Harrison ’64) Tinsley
Jonathan Titcomb ’94
George ’57 and Elizabeth (Wyngarden ’59) Toles
David Tollefsen ’08
Colin ’96 and Karin (Durtsche ’97) Tooze
Curt Torrenga ’76
Dean Torrenga ’75
Mark Trimble ’63
Nat ’89 and Christy (Bergstrom ’88) Truitt
Craig Tucker ’85
Walter Turnbull ’69
Colin Tweddell ’58
Stan Ueland ’88
Steven Ueland ’95
John Upham ’38
Bob Vajdik ’81
Ken VanBeek ’76
Mary Beth VanCleave ’54
Kevin VanderKlay ’95
Dale ’63 and Barbara (Brumme ’63) VanDerAa
Larry van der Aa ’66
Nicholas VanDerAa ’68
Bob ’74 and Naomi (McLean ’74) VanderAa
Dennis Van Der Molen ’85
Ed Van Der Molen ’63
Everett Van Der Molen ’70
Harold Van Der Molen ’67
Jeff Van Der Molen ’81
Paul VanDerMolen, Jr. ’85
Richard Van Der Molen ’71
Robert VanDerMolen ’75
Russell ’83 and Leah (Greiff ’83) Van Der Molen
Timothy Van Der Molen ’71
David VanderVeen ’70
Ken VanderVeen ’72
Scott VanderVeen ’80
Robert VanKampen ’56
Peter VanVleet ’83
Sharon (Vos ’71) VanWieren
Judith (Roosa ’64) VanZanten
Lois (Perschke ’55) Veach
George Velasquez ’82
Todd Venema ’83
David Vermeesch ’87
Jan (Wolter ’56) Volkmann
Dan Volle ’56
Donald Volle ’69
Howard Volz ’75
Lois (Henning ’46) Vonhof
Ed ’71 and Cindy (Clousing ’71) Voss
Greg Votava ’81
Steve ’79 and Sue (Pienkowski ’83) Votava
Andrea (Stoery ’84) Vrentas
David Walker ’81
Gregory Wall ’87
Charles Walles ’56
Matthew Waln ’89
Gregory Walstra ’92
Ruth (Dan ’92) Walstra
Elizabeth (Howard ’29) Warner
Ernest Warner ’47
Daniel Watkins ’60
David Watkins ’59
Herman Watson ’40
Larry Watson ’68
Stephanie (Swick ’07) Watson
Don Weber ’43
Paul Weeks ’50
Randal ’87 and Rebekah (Raney ’87) Weidenaar
Steven Weikert ’80
Lydia (Peterman ’56) Weinberg
Donald ’63 and Carol (Parmeter ’63) Weir
James Weir ’61
Joan (Metzger ’64) Wells
Judy Wen ’16
John Wendling ’49
Joyce (Eenigenburg ’57) Werkman
Marshall West ’14
Will ’11 and Danielle (Abinion ’11) West
Merold Westphal ’58
William Wetter ’69
Caroline White ’97
Donald White ’66
Jenn White ’11
Kimberly White ’98
Rosemary (Thorne ’74) White
Stewart White ’71
Don Whittaker ’65
Douglas ’67 and Susan (Helsing ’67) Whittaker
David Wickersham ’82
Kim Wickes ’65
Jonathan Wiedman ’15
Lisa (Metzger ’77) Wiemann
Edward Wiersum ’83
Ralph Wight ’29
Marjorie (McShane ’32) Wilbur
Juliana Wilhoit ’07
Faith Willard ’50
Paul Willard ’53
Peter Willard ’53
Amy Willcoxon ’84
Arden (Pyle ’58) Williams
Jonathan Williams ’68
Sherman Williams ’61
P. Peter Willis ’66
Eunice Wilson ’48
Patricia Wilson ’94
Zack Wilson ’10
Ada Winsor ’26
Mary Jo Winters ’85
David ’82 and Kristen (VanKampen ’83) Wisen
Alexander Withall ’89
Marcia Withey ’50
Pat ’11 and Abby (Adams ’11) Woelfel
Edward Wolbert ’77
Michael Wolff ’85
Paul Wood ’48
William Wood ’58
David ’78 and Beth (VanderVeen ’78) Wright
Eugene Wright ’53
James Wright ’51
John Wright ’80
Roger Wright ’62
Sue (Mosiman ’61) Wyld
Robin (Frost ’03) Wynsma
Susan Yonan ’83
Colin York ’02
Christian Young ’06
Lexi Youngberg ’11
Zach Youngberg ’14
Heidi Camp ’94
TianQi (Lily ’15) Zhang
M. Lee Zimmerman ’73
Troy Zimmerman ’99
Brent Zuercher ’83
Robert Zuidema ’63