Cast
Sierra Allison – Margaret the serving woman
Will Black – Claudio the young soldier
Joy Brown – Hero the daughter of Leonata
Hannah Crowe – Leonata the Governor of Messina
Kaleb Cruz – Don Pedro the prince from Aragon
Annabella Eckert – Antonia the sister of Leonata
Hanna Fritz – Verges the Deputy Mother to Dogberry; Sister Francis
Madelyn Jones — Baltha the Singer; George Seacole the Watchman
Kennedi McClure – Lady Gianna the villain from Aragon
Morgan Mead – Beatrice the clever cousin
Wanda Mwanda – Olivia the Messenger; the Sexton
Sami Roman – Conadine the associate of Lady Gianna
Christian Ruch – Benedick the clever soldier
Amanda Scornavacco – Hugh Oatcake the Watchman
Evan Shelton – Dogberry the Constable
Anna Trott – Ursula the serving woman
Meder Zhumagulov – Borachio the associate of Lady Gianna
Production Staff
Director – Mrs. Corbett Burick
Assistant Director – Mr. Steven Mantel
Technical Director/Merchandising Coordinator – Ms. Rachael Burick
Tech Assistant – Mr. Joseph Jones
Set Design & Construction – Mr. Joshua Burick
Set Design Assistants – Mrs. Susie Cassel, Mrs. Sharon Holtrop
Set Construction Assistants – Mr. Pete Ladesik, Mr. Steven Mantel, Mr. Phil Skeba, Mr. Cory Orphan
Costume Director – Mrs. Nancy Burick
Hair & Makeup Coordinator – Mrs. Leah Rinker
Props & Furnishing Advisor – Mrs. Angela Broman
Ticket Coordinator – Ms. Lauren Spitler
Crews
Costumes – Annabella Eckert, Kennedi McClure, Morgan Mead, Sami Roman, Amanda Scornavacco, Anna Trott, Sophie Uno
Props – Joy Brown, Evan Shelton
Publicity & Merchandising – Sierra Allison, Hannah Crowe, Meder Zhumagulov
Tech & Music – Kaleb Cruz, Madelyn Jones, Amanda Posthuma, Christian Ruch
Furnishings – Will Black, Hanna Fritz, Wanda Mwanda
Hair & Make-Up – Sophia Arthurs, Emma Bedsworth, Caroline Koslosky, Kathryn Swallow
Set Construction – Robert Dieter, Vander England
By Agatha Christie
Produced by special arrangement with Concord Theatricals
Thursday, May 6 at 7pm
Saturday, May 8 at 7pm
Put on by the Advanced Drama Studies course. In this class, junior and senior students have an onstage and offstage role in a full-length production of a dramatic work of their choosing.
Cast
Connor Beattie – Detective Trotter
Bethany Dunham – Ms. Paravicini
Wesley From – Giles Ralston
Josh Handy – Major Metcalf
Tyson Hogan – Christopher Wren
Anastasia Kallas – Miss Casewell
Kylie Orphan – Mollie Ralston
Madelyn Visker – Mrs. Boyle
Production Staff
Director – Mrs. Corbett Burick
Assistant Director – Mr. Steven Mantel
Technical Director/Merchandising Coordinator – Ms. Rachael Burick
Tech Assistant – Mr. Joseph Jones
Set Design & Construction – Mr. Joshua Burick
Set Design Assistants – Mrs. Susie Cassel, Mrs. Sharon Holtrop
Set Construction Assistants — Mr. Pete Ladesik, Mr. Steven Mantel, Mr. Phil Skeba, Mr. Cory Orphan
Costume Director – Mrs. Nancy Burick
Hair & Makeup Coordinator – Mrs. Leah Rinker
Props & Furnishing Advisor – Mrs. Angela Broman
Ticket Coordinator – Ms. Lauren Spitler
Crews
Costumes – Anastasia Kallas and Kylie Orphan
Props – Tyson Hogan and Madelyn Visker
Publicity & Merchandising – Connor Beattie and Bethany Dunham
Tech & Furnishings – Wesley From and Josh Handy
Hair & Make-Up – Sophia Arthurs, Emma Bedsworth, Caroline Koslosky, Kathryn Swallow
Set Construction – Robert Dieter, Vander England
Book by Jennifer Lee
Music & Lyrics by Kristen Anderson & Robert Lopez
Produced by special arrangement with Music Theatre International
Thursday, May 6 at 5pm
Friday, May 7 at 5pm
Put on by the Musical Theatre Studies course. In this class, freshman and sophomore students have an onstage role in a musical theatre production.
Cast
Teagan Allison- Olaf
Karly Benware- Middle Elsa, Oaken Family Member
Lucas Brown- Bishop, Steward, Hidden Folk
Marissa Dattomo- Servant, Hidden Folk, Oaken Family Member
Sam de Castro- Housekeeper, Mrs. Oaken, Soloist
Vander England- Kristoff
Josiah Fawcett- Weselton, Hidden Folk, Soloist
Joe Froslid- Hans, Hidden Folk, Oaken Family Member
Peter Handy- Oaken
Karis Jarvis- Elsa
Sarah Jerdee- Middle Anna, Hidden Folk, Soloist
Sofia Laskaris- Queen Iduna, Oaken Family Member, Soloist
Megan Lindhorn- Bulda, Oaken Family Member, Soloist
Isaac LoCascio- Pabbie
Danny Mantel- King Agnarr, Hidden Folk, Oaken Family Member, Soloist
Kayce Nichols- Handmaiden, Hidden Folk
Andie Orphan- Anna
Taylor Pomeroy- Sven
Isabelle Schlie- Young Anna, Oaken Family Member, Soloist
Hannah Yun- Young Elsa, Soloist
Production Staff
Director/Choreographer – Mrs. Abigail Woelfel
Vocal Director – Mrs. Melanie Marr
Technical Director – Mr. Joseph Jones
Set Design & Construction – Mr. Joshua Burick
Set Design Assistants – Mrs. Susie Cassel, Mrs. Sharon Holtrop, Mr. Cornelius Marr
Costume Director – Mrs. Nancy Burick
Costume Assistants – Mrs. Melissa Allison and Mrs. Carolyn Jerdee
Hair & Makeup Coordinator – Mrs. Leah Rinker
Props Coordinator/Ticket Coordinator – Ms. Lauren Spitler
Hair & Make-Up Crew – Sophia Arthurs, Emma Bedsworth, Caroline Koslosky, Kathryn Swallow